First Team

Blizniuk
Henadzi

Date of birth: 30.07.1980
Place of birth: Svetligorsk
Citizenship: Belarus
Position: Forward
Rank: Master of sports
Number: 9
Debut for BATE: 11.09.2005
First football school: Youth sports school-2 (Svetlogorsk)
First coaches: Anatoliy Kuchinski, Victor Belyai
Height: 175
Weight: 72

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

Season by season statistics | All tournaments
Season Pld Min Capt. FM OFF ON B W D L G PS PNS Assists YC 2YC RC GC CS PAG PS
2005 8 625 - 4 4 - - 5 3 - 5 2 - - 2 - - - - - -
2005/06 5 419 - 1 4 - - 3 2 - 2 - - 1 - - - - - - -
2006 26 1936 - 14 9 3 1 16 6 4 11 3 - 4 1 - - - - - -
2006/07 11 878 1 6 4 1 - 8 1 2 2 1 - 2 2 - - - - - -
2007 24 1942 - 15 8 1 - 16 2 6 18 3 - 4 3 - - - - - -
2007/08 15 1172 4 7 7 1 - 6 3 6 8 1 1 1 1 - - - - - -
2008 25 2024 2 15 9 1 1 16 8 1 16 5 - 6 - - - - - - -
2008/09 11 851 - 7 2 1 1 4 4 3 5 - - 3 3 1 - - - - -
Total 125 9847 7 69 47 8 3 74 29 22 67 15 1 21 12 1 - - - - -

No content found

No content found

  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 15

    13 july 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Shcherbakov D.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    4:1 Torpedo-BelAZ
    Torpedo-BelAZ
    (Zhodino)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Torpedo-BelAZ

    2 : 1

  • Next Match

    UEFA Champions League
    1st Qualifying Round

    17 july 2019, 21:00
    Gliwice. Stadion Miejski

    Referee: Munukka A.

    Piast
    Piast
    (Gliwice)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 17

    10 august 2019
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Energetik-BGU
    Energetik-BGU
    (Minsk)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 18

    17 august 2019
    Brestski Sports Complex (Brest)

    Dinamo Br
    Dinamo Br
    (Brest)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 19

    24 august 2019
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 BATE 15 37
2 Dynamo Br 15 36
3 Shakhtyor 14 31
4 Dinamo Mn 15 28
5 Torpedo-BelAZ 15 27
6 Isloch 15 26
7 Gorodeya 14 20
8 Neman 15 20
9 Slaviya 14 18
10 Vitebsk 14 16
11 Slutsk 15 14
12 Energetik-BGU 15 14
13 Minsk 15 13
14 Gomel 15 12
15 Dnyapro 15 10
16 Torpedo Mn 15 6
Full table