First Team

Zhevnov
Yuriy

Date of birth: 17.04.1981
Place of birth: Dobrush
Citizenship: Belarus
Position: Goalkeeper
Rank: Master of sports
Number: 12
Debut for BATE: 15.05.2000
First football school: Children and Youth Sports School №2 (Dobrush)
First coach: Nazarchuk Alexander
Height: 180
Weight: 85

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

Season by season statistics | All tournaments
Season Pld Min Capt. FM OFF ON B W D L G PS PNS Assists YC 2YC RC GC CS PAG PS
2000 6 540 - 6 - - 24 5 - 1 - - - - - - - 5 3 - -
2000/01 3 270 - 3 - - 5 2 - 1 - - - - - - - 3 2 - -
2001 17 1485 - 16 1 - 17 10 3 4 - - - - - - - 20 7 2 -
2001/02 4 360 - 4 - - 7 3 1 - - - - - 1 - - 2 2 1 -
2002 20 1694 1 16 2 1 12 11 2 7 - - - 1 - - 1 16 9 1 1
2002/03 7 630 - 7 - - 1 5 1 1 - - - - - - - 2 6 - -
2003 27 2348 - 25 2 - 5 19 5 3 - - - - 1 - - 17 17 1 -
2003/04 5 450 - 5 - - 2 3 - 2 - - - - 1 - - 5 3 - -
2004 26 2340 - 26 - - 4 18 4 4 - - - - - - - 22 12 3 -
2004/05 4 360 - 4 - - - 2 - 2 1 - - - - - - 6 - - -
Total 119 10477 1 112 5 1 77 78 16 25 1 - - 1 3 - 1 98 61 8 1

No content found

No content found

  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 3

    14 april 2019, 15:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Tsinkevich S.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    0:1 Dinamo Br
    Dinamo Br
    (Brest)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Dinamo Br

    3 : 2

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 4

    20 april 2019, 15:00
    Yunost (Mozyr)

    Referee: Shcherbakov D.

    Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Дублеры

    Slaviya — BATE

    1 : 1

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 5

    26 april 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Minsk
    Minsk
    (Minsk)


    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 6

    06 may 2019, 17:00
    Gorodeya. Stadium Gorodeya

    Gorodeya
    Gorodeya
    (Gorodeya)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 7

    12 may 2019, 19:30
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Torpedo Mn
    Torpedo Mn
    (Minsk)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 3 9
2 3 9
3 Dinamo Mn 3 7
4 Gomel 3 6
5 BATE 3 6
6 Isloch 3 6
7 Torpedo-BelAZ 3 4
8 Torpedo Mn 3 4
9 Vitebsk 3 3
10 Minsk 3 3
11 Slaviya 3 3
12 Neman 3 3
13 Gorodeya 3 1
14 Energetik-BGU 3 1
15 Slutsk 3 1
16 Dnyapro 3 0
Full table