First Team

Tarasenko
Valeri

Date of birth: 01.09.1981
Place of birth: Minsk
Citizenship: Belarus
Position: Defender (central)
Rank: Master of sports
Number: 15
Debut for BATE: 14.05.2002
First football school: Smena (Minsk)
First coach: Yedalou Nicholas
Height: 186
Weight: 77

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

Season by season statistics | All tournaments
Season Pld Min Capt. FM OFF ON B W D L G PS PNS Assists YC 2YC RC GC CS PAG PS
2001 21 1718 10 15 2 3 - 11 7 3 - 1 1 - 4 1 - - - - -
2001/02 2 26 - - - 2 - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - -
2002 17 1007 - 6 6 5 12 13 3 1 4 - - - 1 - - - - - -
2002/03 6 540 - 6 - - 1 4 1 1 - - - - 1 - - - - - -
2003 26 1735 - 13 9 4 4 19 3 4 4 - - - 2 - - - - - -
2003/04 6 494 - 4 1 1 1 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - - - -
2004 26 1864 - 16 6 4 4 18 4 4 7 - - - 4 - - - - - -
2004/05 3 270 - 3 - - 1 1 - 2 - - - - 1 - - - - - -
Total 107 7654 10 63 24 19 23 70 18 19 15 1 1 - 13 1 - - - - -

No content found

No content found

  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 9

    24 may 2019, 18:45
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Stetsurin S.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    3:0 Slutsk
    Slutsk
    (Slutsk)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Slutsk

    2 : 0

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 10

    01 june 2019, 19:00
    Tsentralnyi (Gomel)

    Gomel
    Gomel
    (Gomel)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 11

    16 june 2019
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Shakhtyor
    Shakhtyor
    (Soligorsk)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 12

    22 june 2019
    Minsk. FC Minsk Stadium

    Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 13

    30 june 2019
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Vitebsk
    Vitebsk
    (Vitebsk)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 9 23
2 BATE 9 21
3 Shakhtyor 9 21
4 Isloch 9 18
5 Torpedo-BelAZ 9 17
6 Dinamo Mn 9 16
7 Slaviya 9 13
8 Neman 9 13
9 Vitebsk 9 13
10 Gorodeya 9 11
11 Gomel 9 7
12 Slutsk 9 6
13 Dnyapro 9 7
14 Energetik-BGU 9 6
15 Minsk 9 5
16 Torpedo Mn 9 4
Full table