First Team

Chychkan
Anton

Date of birth: 10.07.1995
Place of birth: Minsk
Citizenship: Belarus
Position: Goalkeeper
Rank:
Number: 35
Debut in BATE First Team: 09.04.2017
First football school: SDUSHOR Dinamo
First coach:Valeriy Drobushevskiy
Height: 188
Weight: 85

No content found

1. Favourite club
Now Arsenal FC, as a child I supported AC Milan

2. Favourite player
Now Joe Hart and Manuel Neuer, in childhood Dida

3. Favourite kind of sport but for football
Tennis, biathlon

4. Favourite sportsman (not football player)
Rafael Nadal, Darya Domracheva, Viktoria Azarenka

5. Most interesting match you've ever seen
2004/05 UEFA Champions League final AC Milan vs Liverpool FC (Liverpool wins on penalties).

6. Most interesting match you've ever participated in
Every next game

7. Favourite book
Famous people autobiographies

8. Favourite poet

9. Favourite musician
Bi-2

10. Favourite film
' Intouchables ', 'The Legend #17', 'Law Abiding Citizen', 'Undisputed -1, -2 and -3'

11. Favourite actor (actress):
Jacky Chan, Jim Carrey

12. Favourite dish
Lasagna

13. Best day of your life
It is still ahead

14. What did you want to be as a child (but for a football player)?
Doctor

15. Favourite car brand
Spain

16. What would you like to learn?
Spanish

17. Favourite country (besides Motherland)
Spain

18. The place you haven't been to but want to visit
USA (Miami, New York)

19. Most impressive city you've been to
Prague

20. Most impressive stadium you've played at
Amsterdam ArenA

21. Your life motto
Borisov-Arena

22. Favourite number
10

23. Do you have any superstitious beliefs
Yes

24. Which national do you support, but for yours?
Since childhood for England and Brazil

25. Your hobby
Computer games

26. Your good features
It is better to ask other people

27. Your bad features
It is better to ask other people

28. What qualities do you considered to be the most important for you? And what don't you like most?
I like honesty and sincerity. I do not like hypocrites and liars.

29. Your dream in football
To play in UEFA Champions League group stage this year.

30. What is football - business, sports or show
Sport

No content found

Anton Chychkan, Stanislau Drahun and Ihar Stasevich – in Team of the MD13 Week

02 july 201915:30

Association "Belarusian Football Federation" has published its version of the MD 13 symbolic team of the domestic championship-2019 in top division.

No content found

Season by season statistics | All tournaments
Season Pld Min Capt. FM OFF ON B W D L G PS PNS Assists YC 2YC RC GC CS PAG PS
2012 - - - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2013 - - - - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2014 9 765 - 8 - 1 14 6 2 1 - - - - - - - 2 7 - -
2014/15 - - - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2015 12 1001 - 8 4 - 1 8 4 - - - - 1 - - - 5 7 - -
2015/16 - - - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/17 - - - - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017 10 898 - 9 - - 21 7 3 - - - - - - - 1 9 5 - -
2017/18 2 195 - 1 1 - 8 2 - - - - - - - - - 2 - - -
2018 10 900 - 10 - - 26 7 2 1 - - - - 1 - - 9 3 1 -
2018/19 4 420 - 4 - - 14 1 2 1 - - - - 1 - - 3 1 - -
2019 16 1402 - 14 2 - 17 12 3 1 - - - - - - - 12 6 - -
2019/20 8 720 - 8 - - 2 4 2 2 - - - - 1 - - 9 2 2 -
Total 71 6301 - 62 7 1 113 47 18 6 - - - 1 3 - 1 51 31 3 -
Statistics  |  2019/20  |  "Сухие" матчи
Date Stadium Opponent Score Min Capt. OFF ON B W D L G PS PNS Assists YC 2YC RC GC CS PAG PS
29.08.2019 д Astana (Kazakhstan) 2:0 90 - - - - + - - - - - - 1 - - - + - -
15.08.2019 д FK Sarajevo 0:0 90 - - - - - + - - - - - - - - - + - -

No content found

No content found

  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 30

    01 december 2019, 14:00
    Torpedo (Zhodino)

    Referee: Sevostyanik V.

    Torpedo-BelAZ
    Torpedo-BelAZ
    (Zhodino)
    1:2 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Torpedo-BelAZ — BATE

    0 : 2

  • Next Match

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 30 75
2 BATE 30 70
3 Shakhtyor 30 65
4 Dinamo Mn 30 50
5 Isloch 30 47
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 30 45
7 Gorodeya 30 44
8 Slaviya 30 37
9 Minsk 30 36
10 Neman 30 36
11 Slutsk 30 34
12 Energetik-BGU 30 33
13 Vitebsk 30 31
14 Dnyapro 30 30
15 Gomel 30 29
16 Torpedo Mn 30 6
Full table