Reserves

Klimovich
Uladzislau

Date of birth: 12.06.1996
Place of birth:Minsk
Citizenship: Belarus
Position: Forward
Rank:
Number:
Debut in BATE First Team:  18.07.2014
First football school: SDUSHOR-5 (Minsk)
First coach: Gennadi Neverovski
Height: 187
Weight: 75

No content found

 

1. Favourite club
Liverpool FC, in childhood Real Madrid CF

2. Favourite player
Now Steven Gerrard, in childhood Zinedine Zidane

3. Favourite kind of sport but for football
Tennis

4. Favourite sportsman (not football player)
Roger Federer, Darya Domracheva

5. Most interesting match you've ever seen
2004/05 UEFA Champions final AC Milan vs Liverpool FC

6. Most interesting match you've ever participated in
FC Slutsk - FC BATE (1-3), my debut for FC BATE Borisov first team

7. Favourite book
Shantaram by Gregory David Roberts

8. Favourite writer
Aleksandr Pushkin

9. Favourite musician
Vladimir Vysotsky, Bi-2

10. Favourite film
Law Abiding Citizen, The Shawshank Redemption

11. Favourite actor (actress):
Morgan Freeman, Pierce Brosnan

12. Favourite dish
Draniki (Belarusian potato pancakes), zeppelins.

13. Best day of your life
It is still ahead

14. What did you want to be as a child (but for a football player)?
A veterinary

15. Favourite car brand
Audi

16. What would you like to learn?
Drive

17. Favourite country (besides Motherland)
Germany

18. The place you haven't been to but want to visit
Italy

19. Most impressive city you've been to
Belgrade

20. Most impressive stadium you've played at
San Mames in Bilbao

21. Your life motto
Fight till the end in any life situation

22. Favourite number
10

23. Do you have any superstitious beliefs
No

24. Which national do you support, but for yours?
For England since I was 12

25. Your hobby
Mushrooming

26. Your good features
If I have an opportunity, I will never reject to assist someone.

27. Your bad features
Sometimes I postpone for tomorrow something I can do today

28. What qualities do you considered to be the most important for you? And what don't you like most?
I like people who remain themselves in spite of any situation. I do not like day-dreamers and people who always envy.

29. Your dream in football
To win UEFA Champions League

30. What is football - business, sports or show
Sport and show first of all.

No content found

BATE Questionnaire: Uladzislau Klimovich

03 february 201511:00

The Yellow-Blues' young forward on his likes and dislikes. 

No content found

Season by season statistics | All tournaments
Season Pld Min Capt. FM OFF ON B W D L G PS PNS Assists YC 2YC RC GC CS PAG PS
2013 30 2499 - 17 13 - - 16 9 5 8 - - 10 3 - - - - - -
2014 21 1404 - 9 10 2 7 14 4 3 10 1 - 6 1 - - - - - -
2014/15 5 367 4 2 2 1 4 1 1 3 - - - 1 2 - - - - - -
2015 14 1117 - 6 8 - 3 10 4 - 11 5 - 5 1 - - - - - -
2015/16 1 45 - - 1 - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - -
Total 71 5432 4 34 34 3 14 41 18 12 29 6 - 22 7 - - - - - -
  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 25

    19 october 2019, 16:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Stetsurin S.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    1:1 Gomel
    Gomel
    (Gomel)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Gomel

    4 : 1

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 26

    27 october 2019, 19:00
    Stroitel (Soligorsk)

    Shakhtyor
    Shakhtyor
    (Soligorsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)


    Дублеры

    26-10-2019, 14:00

    Soligorsk. Training center Zhemchuzhina

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 16

    30 october 2019, 19:30
    Spartak (Mogilev)

    Dnyapro
    Dnyapro
    (Mogilev)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 27

    03 november 2019, 19:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 28

    10 november 2019
    Central Sport Komplex (Vitebsk)

    Vitebsk
    Vitebsk
    (Vitebsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 25 64
2 BATE 24 57
3 Shakhtyor 24 54
4 Dinamo Mn 24 45
5 Isloch 25 41
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 25 41
7 Gorodeya 25 37
8 Vitebsk 25 30
9 Minsk 25 29
10 Neman 25 29
11 Slaviya 24 26
12 Slutsk 25 26
13 Dnyapro 24 23
14 Energetik-BGU 25 22
15 Gomel 25 20
16 Torpedo Mn 24 6
Full table